BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Next Board Meeting:  December 9th at 7:00pm

President:  Mike Marino    [email protected]

Vice President:  Annetta Veres   [email protected]

Treasurer: Chris Shead    [email protected]

Secretary:  Nancy Lev    [email protected]

Director:  Richard Keller   [email protected]

Director:  Tony Roman   [email protected]

Director:  Myles Schack  [email protected] 

COMMITTEES

 

ARCHITECTURAL CONTROL

Board Liaison:  Nancy Lev,  [email protected]

Chairman:  Ronald Boudrieau, [email protected]

Members:  Mary Ashton, Anthony Crimi, Len Fintzy, Allen Formichella, Bharat Gupta, Jerry Henin,

Barry Mirenburg, Alan Moore

 

BOCCE   

Board Liaison:  Tony Roman, [email protected]  

Chairman:  Allen Formichella, [email protected]

Members:  Richard Caccamise, Pam Drennen, Lee Rienecker

 

COMMUNITY SURVEY    

Board Liaison:  Chris Shead, [email protected]   

Co-Chair:  Tim Hammond, [email protected]

Co-Chair:  Jan Jarrett, [email protected]

Members:  Sandy Eiseman, Georgene Fisher, Joyce More, Amy Prinzo, Laura Short, Karen Walker

 

COVENANTS

Board Liaison:  Nancy Lev, [email protected]

Chairman:  Len Goldberg, [email protected]

Members:  Anthony Crimi, Rona Kulawy, Evelyn Mahanes, June Messinger, Alan Moore, Frank Palovchik, Michelle Sclafani

 

ENVIRONMENTAL & WILDLIFE  

Board Liaison: Richard Keller, [email protected]    

Chairperson:  Paula Graham, [email protected]

Members:  Greg Christoph, Lourdes Ferris, Georgene Fisher, Patty Grande, Barbara Jasnow, Mark Jasnow,

Jenifer Kyte, Stephanie Legelis, Peggy Moreno, Diana Ramirez, Ken Rotman, Karen Shirley, Inese Zitner

 

FACILITIES    

Board Liaison:  Tony Roman, [email protected]  

Chairperson:  Marianne McCann, [email protected]

Members:  Sandy Eiseman, Allen Formichella, Cheryl Heinrich, Sandy Jennings, Dan Owen, Anita Quinn,

Gary Weissberger, Stephen Wolf

 

FINANCE & BUDGET

Board Liaison:  Chris Shead, [email protected]

Chairman:  Ronald Frano, [email protected]

Members:  Richard Caccamise, Mike Golder, Thomas Jennings, Pat Paradowski, Peter Reinhardt, Mark Serlin

 

GOVERNING DOCS REVISION

Board Liaison:  Myles Schack, [email protected]

Chairperson:  Fran Shay, [email protected]

Members:  Sandra Bolognia, Banetta Campbell, Pat Paradowski

 

LAKE BANK

Board Liaison:  Myles Schack, [email protected]et

Chairman:  Anita Quinn, [email protected]

Members:  Manny Cuetara, Russ Drennen, Bharat Gupta

 

LANDSCAPE 

Board Liaison:  Tony Roman, [email protected]

Chairperson:  Barbara Buchman, [email protected]

Members:  Meg America, Gayle Bard, Carol DiFazio, Stephen Goldstein, Jenifer Kyte, Jeryl Lauro, Evelyn Mahanes

 

NEW RESIDENT WELCOME

Board Liaison:  Annetta Veres, [email protected]

Chairperson:  Michelle Sclafani, [email protected]

Members:  Rona Kulawy, Paul Mermelstein, June Messinger, Amy Prinzo

 

SEASONAL RESIDENT     

Board Liaison:  Chris Shead, [email protected]

Co-Chair:  Joyce More, [email protected]

Co-Chair:  Randy Handel, [email protected]

Members:  Joan Bonin, Richard Caccamise, Maria Da Silva, Tim Hammond, Patricia Samson, Arlene Senzer

 

SECURITY & TECHNOLOGY   

Board Liaison: Mike Marino, [email protected]

Chairman: Peter Lundquist, [email protected]

Members:  Herb Liberman, John Lidington, Michael Mahovich

 

SOCIAL

Board Liaison:  Annetta Veres, [email protected]

Chairperson:  Marianne Martone, [email protected]

Members:  June Beeber, Joe Borzilliri, Wendy Buckingham, Penny Cohen, Maria Da Silva, Nancy Evans, Rita Fintzy, Allen Formichella, Barbara Gerlock,

Glen Gerlock, Lucia Getz, Susan Jurkowich, Rona Kulawy, Jenifer Kyte, Nancy Locke,

June Messinger, Kelly Rock Morris, Maryann Nicoletti, Jane Schaefer, Ann Schisler, Mary Squires, Sharyn Kane Warmack

 

TENNIS

Board Liaison:  Tony Roman, [email protected]

Chairperson:  Sandra Jennings, [email protected]

Members:  Walter Blasburg, Rick Ferruggia, Mike Golder, Thomas Jennings, Walter Johnson, Aracell Khoury, Margo Kilgallon,

Michael Lowenstein, Gloria Matusiak, Naomi Mayer, Susan Petteruti